2023/2024 HND AND PRE-HND ADMISSION LIST

3,911

2023_2024-HND-AND-PREHND-ADMISSION-LIST

 

 

2023/2024 HND AND PRE-HND ADMISSION LIST

SERIAL

ADMISSION No.

FULL NAME

COURSE

1

23HND0001

Toluwalope Ogunnubi Emmanuel

HND AIRCRAFT ENG TECH (AVIONICS)

2

23HND0002

Micheal Awe Afolabi

HND AIRCRAFT ENG TECH (AVIONICS)

3

23HND0003

Alter John

HND AIRCRAFT ENG TECH (AVIONICS)

4

23HND0004

Monday Aniebiet

HND AIRCRAFT ENG TECH (AVIONICS)

5

23HND0005

Gideon Musa

HND AIRCRAFT ENG TECH (AVIONICS)

6

23HND0006

Timothy Ogar Ekom

HND AIRCRAFT ENG TECH (AVIONICS)

7

23HND0007

Sodiq Olawale Adedoyin

HND AIRCRAFT ENG TECH (AVIONICS)

8

23HND0008

Esther Babalola Itunu

HND AIRCRAFT ENG TECH (AVIONICS)

9

23HND0009

Gerald Stephen Ezeliora Chukwuebuka

HND AIRCRAFT ENG TECH (AVIONICS)

10

23HND0010

Ogiori Quickpen Emmanuel

HND AIRCRAFT ENG TECH (AVIONICS)

11

23HND0011

Onyemauche Felix Blessed

HND AIRCRAFT ENG TECH (AVIONICS)

12

23HND0012

Obediah Obediah John

HND AIRCRAFT ENG TECH (AVIONICS)

13

23HND0013

Adekunle Ogunmola Emmanuel

HND AIRCRAFT ENG TECH (AVIONICS)

14

23HND0014

Samuel Olaoye Oluwaseun

HND AIRCRAFT ENG TECH (AVIONICS)

15

23HND0015

Livinus Ugwu

HND AIRCRAFT ENG TECH (AVIONICS)

16

23HND0016

Khileucha Bobbo Daniel

HND AIRCRAFT ENG TECH (AVIONICS)

17

23HND0017

Solomon Ewogu Tochukwu

HND AIRCRAFT ENG TECH (AVIONICS)

18

23HND0018

Emediong Okokon Ifiok

HND AIRCRAFT ENG TECH (AVIONICS)

19

23HND0019

Emmanuel Ibironke Olayiwola

HND AIRCRAFT ENG TECH (AVIONICS)

20

23HND0020

Abdullahi Adamu

HND AIRCRAFT ENG TECH (AVIONICS)

21

23HND0021

Victor Johnson Daniel

HND AIRCRAFT ENG TECH (AVIONICS)

22

23HND0022

Fredrick Nwaji Louis

HND AIRCRAFT ENG TECH (AVIONICS)

23

23HND0023

Godiya Shawulu

HND AIRCRAFT ENG TECH (AVIONICS)

24

23HND0024

Israel Kolkima

HND AIRCRAFT ENG TECH (AVIONICS)

25

23HND0025

Adeniyi Wasiu Sunday

HND AIRCRAFT ENG TECH (AVIONICS)

26

23HND0026

Chibueze Orji Andrew

HND AIRCRAFT ENG TECH (AVIONICS)

27

23HND0027

James Ugwuchi Gozie

HND AIRCRAFT ENG TECH (AVIONICS)

28

23HND0028

Vincent Onyema Onyedikachi

HND AIRCRAFT ENG TECH (AVIONICS)

29

23HND0029

Amaechi Anya Stephen

HND AIRCRAFT ENG TECH (AVIONICS)

30

23HND0030

Emmanuel Nwabufo Chidera

HND AIRCRAFT ENG TECH (AVIONICS)

31

23HND0031

Sewuese Peregh Mary

HND AIRCRAFT ENG TECH (AVIONICS)

32

23HND0032

Pius Obu Ekunke

HND AIRCRAFT ENG TECH (AVIONICS)

33

23HND0033

Ebisine Agbogidi Jeffrey

HND AIRCRAFT ENG TECH (AVIONICS)

34

23HND0034

Samuel Aderinto Okiki

HND AIRCRAFT ENG TECH(POWER PLANT)

35

23HND0035

Sheriff Hassan Oladele

HND AIRCRAFT ENG TECH(POWER PLANT)

36

23HND0036

Ahmad Sahabo Dangaladima

HND AIRCRAFT ENG TECH(POWER PLANT)

37

23HND0037

Peter Felix Boluwatife

HND AIRCRAFT ENG TECH(POWER PLANT)

38

23HND0038

Otejiri Ovwighoriota Emmanuel

HND AIRCRAFT ENG TECH (POWER PLANT)

39

23HND0039

Stephen Maxwell

HND AIRCRAFT ENG TECH (POWER PLANT)

 

40

23HND0040

Bashir Balaisah

HND AIRCRAFT ENG TECH (POWER PLANT)

41

23HND0041

Samuel Sydney Sobechukwu

HND AIRCRAFT ENG TECH (POWER PLANT)

42

23HND0042

Inamueshi Uduafi Peter

HND AIRCRAFT ENG TECH (POWER PLANT)

43

23HND0043

Oluwashina Ochekwu Joseph

HND AIRCRAFT ENG TECH (POWER PLANT)

44

23HND0044

Paul Oko Ogbonnia

HND AIRCRAFT ENG TECH (POWER PLANT)

45

23HND0045

Temidayo Alo Samuel

HND AIRCRAFT ENG TECH (POWER PLANT)

46

23HND0046

Meshach Kashimu Dagger

HND AIRCRAFT ENG TECH (POWER PLANT)

47

23HND0047

Godstime Ekpang Nten

HND AIRCRAFT ENG TECH (POWER PLANT)

48

23HND0048

Moses Boluwade Oluwashola

HND AIRCRAFT ENG TECH (POWER PLANT)

49

23HND0049

Thomas Wonah Araki

HND AIRCRAFT ENG TECH (POWER PLANT)

50

23HND0050

Ismaila Ab Isah

HND AIRCRAFT ENG TECH (POWER PLANT)

51

23HND0051

Adamu Adamu Yusuf

HND AIRCRAFT ENG TECH (POWER PLANT)

52

23HND0052

Emmanuel Onche Inalegwu

HND AIRCRAFT ENG TECH (POWER PLANT)

53

23HND0053

Toluwalase Adetunji Emmanuel

HND AIRCRAFT ENG TECH (POWER PLANT)

54

23HND0054

Shehu Yusuf Amos

HND AIRCRAFT ENG TECH (POWER PLANT)

55

23HND0055

Kelechi Dike Emmanuel

HND AIRCRAFT ENG TECH (POWER PLANT)

56

23HND0056

Oliver Wilson Friday

HND AIRCRAFT ENG TECH (POWER PLANT)

57

23HND0057

Bamidele Oyaronbi Fadehanmi

HND AIRCRAFT ENG TECH (POWER PLANT)

58

23HND0058

Telema Nifeipiri Gogo

HND AIRCRAFT ENG TECH (POWER PLANT)

59

23HND0059

Jesse Azua Lawrence

HND AIRCRAFT ENG TECH (POWER PLANT)

60

23HND0060

Lucky John

HND AIRCRAFT ENG TECH (POWER PLANT)

61

23HND0061

Simon Magongo Victor

HND AIRCRAFT ENG TECH (POWER PLANT)

62

23HND0062

Azuka Modeme

HND AIRCRAFT ENG TECH (POWER PLANT)

63

23HND0063

Victor Tsado Alikali

HND AIRCRAFT ENG TECH (POWER PLANT)

64

23HND0064

Chukwuma Samuel Innocent

HND PROC AND SUPPLY CHAIN MGMT

65

23HND0065

Shamsudeen Ibrahim Olamilekan

HND PROC AND SUPPLY CHAIN MGMT

66

23HND0066

Kushirya James

HND PROC AND SUPPLY CHAIN MGMT

67

23HND0067

Fatima Yusuf

HND PROC AND SUPPLY CHAIN MGMT

68

23HND0068

Joshua Olushola Olusegun

HND PROC AND SUPPLY CHAIN MGMT

69

23HND0069

Abdulmalik Mudashir Ayomide

HND PROC AND SUPPLY CHAIN MGMT

70

23HND0070

Abiodun Oyekanmi Samuel

HND PROC AND SUPPLY CHAIN MGMT

71

23HND0071

Reuben Yusuf Abubakar

HND PROC AND SUPPLY CHAIN MGMT

72

23HND0072

Alice Shija Ngodoo

HND PROC AND SUPPLY CHAIN MGMT

73

23HND0073

Opeyemi Olagunju Olamide

HND PROC AND SUPPLY CHAIN MGMT

74

23HND0074

Daniel Oladele Olamide

HND PROC AND SUPPLY CHAIN MGMT

75

23HND0075

Praise Ejiga Omojo

HND PROC AND SUPPLY CHAIN MGMT

76

23HND0076

Obinna Ogbu Millitus

HND PROC AND SUPPLY CHAIN MGMT

77

23HND0077

Elizabeth Ebhodaghe Omoye

HND PROC AND SUPPLY CHAIN MGMT

78

23HND0078

Owoicho Alfa

HND PROC AND SUPPLY CHAIN MGMT

79

23HND0079

Lynda Zaruma Nisa

HND PROC AND SUPPLY CHAIN MGMT

80

23HND0080

Umar Abdulhamid Faruq

HND PROC AND SUPPLY CHAIN MGMT

81

23HND0081

Favour Aladegbade Ifeoluwa

HND PROC AND SUPPLY CHAIN MGMT

82

23HND0082

Daniel Uche Ajike

HND ELECT ELECT ENG TECH

83

23HND0083

Francis Gana Caleb

HND ELECT ELECT ENG TECH

84

23HND0084

Nifemi Adelusi Ayodeji

HND ELECT ELECT ENG TECH

85

23HND0085

Uchechukwu Ihedineze Emmanuel

HND ELECT ELECT ENG TECH

86

23HND0086

Michael Fayenuwo Oluwagbenga

HND ELECT ELECT ENG TECH

87

23HND0087

Olatunde Aremu Abraham

HND ELECT ELECT ENG TECH

88

23HND0088

Success Omobola David

HND ELECT ELECT ENG TECH

 

89

23HND0089

Abiodun Rasaq Bolaji

HND ELECT ELECT ENG TECH

90

23HND0090

Jonathan David Uchenyo

HND ELECT ELECT ENG TECH

91

23HND0091

Joel Mabur Ahmadu

HND ELECT ELECT ENG TECH

92

23HND0092

Dominic Emmanuel Ezanutonanyi

HND ELECT ELECT ENG TECH

93

23HND0093

Yusuf Yahaya Adam

HND ELECT ELECT ENG TECH

94

23HND0094

Collins Isaac Oluwarotimi

HND ELECT ELECT ENG TECH

95

23HND0095

Obadiah Enoch Dio

HND ELECT ELECT ENG TECH

96

23HND0096

Bolanle Otusanya Ajoke

HND ELECT ELECT ENG TECH

97

23HND0097

Hamza Bappah.

HND ELECT ELECT ENG TECH

98

23HND0098

Joel Gbaki Kator

HND ELECT ELECT ENG TECH

99

23HND0099

Tosin Oyeyemi Joshua

HND ELECT ELECT ENG TECH

100

23HND0100

Japhet Leva Orpinga

HND ELECT ELECT ENG TECH

101

23HND0101

Tersue Mkighirga

HND ELECT ELECT ENG TECH

102

23HND0102

Genesis Gideon Jencham

HND ELECT ELECT ENG TECH

103

23HND0103

Ismail Ibrahim

HND ELECT ELECT ENG TECH

104

23HND0104

Ademola Adekanye Joseph

HND ELECT ELECT ENG TECH

105

23HND0105

Najeeb Adesina Opeyemi

HND Mech Eng Tech (Power Plant Option)

106

23HND0106

Joel Augustine Yakunat

HND Mech Eng Tech (Power Plant Option)

107

23HND0107

Kabir Yahaya Gaya

HND Mech Eng Tech (Power Plant Option)

108

23HND0108

Abdulqayyum Abdulrasheed

HND Mech Eng Tech (Power Plant Option)

109

23HND0109

Abdullahi Yusuf Zakwaram

HND Mech Eng Tech (Power Plant Option)

110

23HND0110

Kingsley Ugwu Chibuike

HND Mech Eng Tech (Power Plant Option)

111

23HND0111

Enemi Roland Diligent

HND Mech Eng Tech (Power Plant Option)

112

23HND0112

Uchenna Orji Paul

HND Mech Eng Tech (Power Plant Option)

113

23HND0113

Abdulrahman Muhammad Ndayako

HND Mech Eng Tech (Power Plant Option)

114

23HND0114

Shippi Yakubu

HND Mech Eng Tech (Power Plant Option)

115

23HND0115

Prince Anthony Chikamnele

HND Mech Eng Tech (Power Plant Option)

116

23HND0116

Enoch Dauda Gambo

HND Mech Eng Tech (Power Plant Option)

117

23HND0117

Divine Okedi Ojodomo

HND Mech Eng Tech (Power Plant Option)

118

23HND0118

Stephen Christopher

HND Mech Eng Tech (Power Plant Option)

119

23HND0119

Seth Yahaya

HND Mech Eng Tech (Manufacturing Option)

120

23HND0120

Oluwapelumi Oyebamiji Timothy

HND Mech Eng Tech (Manufacturing Option)

121

23HND0121

Kabiru Abubakar Tswanle

HND Mech Eng Tech (Manufacturing Option)

122

23HND0122

Bello Sani Sani

HND Mech Eng Tech (Manufacturing Option)

123

23HND0123

Aminu Abubakar

HND Mech Eng Tech (Manufacturing Option)

124

23HND0124

Christopher Ebute

HND Mech Eng Tech (Manufacturing Option)

125

23HND0125

Daniel Salifu Onuche-Ojo

HND Mech Eng Tech (Manufacturing Option)

126

23HND0126

Abdulazeezyusuf

HND Mech Eng Tech (Manufacturing Option)

127

23HND0127

Yaseer Liman Kabir

HND Mech Eng Tech (Manufacturing Option)

128

23HND0128

Abdurrahaman Adamu

HND Mech Eng Tech (Manufacturing Option)

129

23HND0129

Ahmad Abubakar Muhammad

HND Mech Eng Tech (Manufacturing Option)

130

23HND0130

Tochukwu Nkeonye Peter

HND Explosive Ordnance Tech 

131

23HND0131

David Adeoye Adewunmi

HND Explosive Ordnance Tech

132

23HND0132

Emmanuel Anyim

HND Explosive Ordnance Tech 

133

23HND0133

Simon Pius Edoka

HND Explosive Ordnance Tech

134

23HND0134

Akinola Salako Idris

HND Explosive Ordnance Tech 

135

23HND0135

Beauty Nwaeze Amarachi

HND Explosive Ordnance Tech

136

23HND0136

Kevin Atuegbu Jude

HND Explosive Ordnance Tech 

137

23HND0137

Abdulmumini Mohammed

HND CIVIL ENGINEERING TECH

138

23HND0138

Yakubu Umoru Job

HND CIVIL ENGINEERING TECH

139

23HND0139

Olaogun Wale Alex

HND CIVIL ENGINEERING TECH

140

23HND0140

Sani Yahaya

HND CIVIL ENGINEERING TECH

141

23HND0141

Peter Adepoju Tobi

HND CIVIL ENGINEERING TECH

142

23HND0142

Musa Toma Amuda

HND ELECT ELECT ENG TECH

143

23PREHND0001

James Daniel Oluwaseun

Pre-HND Aircraft Engineering Technology

144

23PREHND0002

Raheem Badmus Bidemi

Pre-HND Aircraft Engineering Technology

145

23PREHND0003

Abdullahi Adamu

Pre-HND Aircraft Engineering Technology

146

23PREHND0004

Samson Makama Shuka

Pre-HND Aircraft Engineering Technology

147

23PREHND0005

Ukobong Udoumoh Gabriel

Pre-HND Aircraft Engineering Technology

148

23PREHND0006

Chinenye Onuigbo Endurance

Pre-HND Aircraft Engineering Technology

149

23PREHND0007

Abubakar Mohammed Isah

Pre-HND Aircraft Engineering Technology

150

23PREHND0008

Taiwo Alade Oluwatobi

Pre-HND Aircraft Engineering Technology

151

23PREHND0009

Abba Mallam Idris

Pre-HND Aircraft Engineering Technology

152

23PREHND0010

George Kwasi Friday

Pre-HND Aircraft Engineering Technology

153

23PREHND0011

Khalid Muhammad

Pre-HND Aircraft Engineering Technology

154

23PREHND0012

Ahmad Shuaibu

Pre-HND Aircraft Engineering Technology

155

23PREHND0013

Daniel Falade Ayodotun

Pre-HND Aircraft Engineering Technology

156

23PREHND0014

Jacob Ijidai

Pre-HND Aircraft Engineering Technology

157

23PREHND0015

Ahmed Suleiman

Pre-HND Aircraft Engineering Technology

158

23PREHND0016

Bolanle Otusanya Ajoke

Pre-HND Aircraft Engineering Technology

159

23PREHND0017

Kosupo Benjamin

Pre-HND Aircraft Engineering Technology

160

23PREHND0018

Jamiu Abdulsalam Abdulazeez

Pre-HND Aircraft Engineering Technology

 

Candidates with post UTME score of 200 and above that changed their first choice institution

to AFIT will be able to apply for the post UTME examination after 20 July 2024. Click Here to Apply