fbpx

M.Eng.,PGD,HND and Pre-HND ADMISSION LIST

admissionbanner

LIST OF CIVILIANS SHORTLISTED FOR DIRECT ENTRY ADMISSIONS INTO AFIT  PROGRAMMES – 2018/2019 ACADEMIC SESSION

NB: All admitted students are expected to pay a non refundable Acceptance Fee of NGN 25,000 on or before 26th Oct 2018.

For further enquiry, please call 09074411999/08155559571

Serial Admission No Last Name First Name Middle Name State Sex
MASTERS AEROSPACE ENGINEERING
1 00082677 Adeleke Oluwafemi Osun M
2 00082678 Rukayyat Abdulmumuni Yusuff Kwara F
3 00082679 Belemo Kigigha Bayelsa M
4 00082680 Adamu Manu Omar Gombe M
5 00082681 Abubakar Isah Kaduna M
6 00082682 Yabo Deshi Gorip Plateau M
7 00082683 Alexander Yusuf Shimei Plateau M
8 00082684 Oluwatofunmi Ayodele Ajao Oyo M
9 00082685 Peleg Monday Kaduna M
10 00082686 Emmanuel Enya Awara C/Rivers M
11 00082687 Marvin Amos Bature Plateau M
12 00082688 Anthony Adah Okoh Benue M
13 00082689 Moses Katuka Kaduna M
14 00082690 George Stephen Biriok Kaduna M
15 00082691 Magaji Tukur Sambo Kaduna M
16 00082692 Alex Ayedun Avwunuketa Delta M
17 00082693 Benjamin Terver Yager Benue M
18 Abdullahi Aminu M M
19 00082998 Obe Onaopemipo Cecilia Ondo F
PGD AEROSPACE ENGINEERING (AEROMECHANICAL OPTION
1 00082694 Ekom Miazor Fidelis Cross River M
2 00082695 Nnamdi Chisom Micky Imo M
3 00082696 Itulah Augustine Ebhodaghe Edo M
4 00082697 Waziri Bitrus Innocent Plateau M
5 00082698 Nwaechem Sopuruchi Rivers M
6 00082699 Kigigha Belemo Bayelsa M
7 00082700 Mohammed Shamsuddeen Yakubu Gombe M
8 00082701 Aruaji Olubunmi Olumuyiwa Ekiti M
9 00082702 Emmanuel Moses Yakubu Kogi M
10 00082703 Orhotohwo Ogheneruke Nicholas Delta M
11 00082704 Eze Eze Okoro Ebonyi M
12 00082705 Shuaibu Hayatu Abubakar Edo M
13 00082706 Agha Ogbonna Ochi Ebonyi M
14 00082707 Uchenna Ugwuanyi Michael Enugu M
15 00082708 Umar Idowu Abdullahi Kogi M
16 00082709 Tukur Umar Bello Adamawa M
17 00082710 Helen Imoekor
PGD AEROSPACE ENIGINEERING (AVIONICS OPTION)
1 00082711 Labaran Farouk Ismail Kano M
2 00082712 Joboson Peter Kanene Enugu M
3 00082713 Atabor Idakwo Julius Kogi M
4 00082714 Iduda Jesurume Emmanuel Delta M
5 00082715 Danjuma Ibrahim Muhammad M
6 00082716 Ndubuisi Obinna Paschal Anambra M
7 00082717 Aliyu Binta Khalilat Kano M
8 00082718 Nwabor Tochukwu Martin Imo M
9 00082719 Ede Obinna Agbo Ebonyi M
10 00082720 Danjuma Muhammad Ibrahim Kaduna M
11 00082721 Ahmed Tijjani Bauchi M
12 00082722 Olayinka Olabiyi Osun M
13 00082723 Ayoola Olaolu Adefemi Oyo M
14 00082724 Ambrose Prosperity Dominic A/Ibom M
15 00082725 Oyewumi Emmanuel Osun M
16 Civilian Ayhok Comfort Sunday Plateau F
PGD ELECTRICAL ELECTRONICS ENGINEERING
1 00082726 Idem Udeme Sunday Akwa Ibom F
2 00082727 Abdullahi Zaharaddeen Katsina M
3 00082728 Unity Akugbe Uwoghiren Edo M
4 00082729 Samuel Baba Joshua Benue M
5 00082730 Zuguru Frank Bariledum Rivers M
6 00082731 Olubolade Olaide Temidayo Ekiti M
7 00082732 Sunday Obinna Fidelis Ebonyi M
8 00082733 Mohammed Katun Niger M
9 00082734 Alexander Moses Adakole Benue M
10 00082735 Ado Muhammad Gwarmai Kano M
11 00082736 Suleiman Uthman Muh’d Sokoto M
12 00082737 Falaye Tolulope Olamide Ondo F
13 00082738 Oladipo Babatunde Osun M
14 00082739 Ohai Peter Chukwedo Delta M
15 00082740 Kabir Abdulwahab Osun M
16 00082741 Atilola Michael Olumuyiwa Ondo M
PGD LOGISTICS AND SUPPLY CHAIN MANAGEMENT
1 00082742 Lawal Habibat Ohunene FCT F
2 00082743 Ugochukwu Onuoha Anthony Imo M
3 00082744 Auwal Alkasim Ahmad Kano M
4 00082745 Ajie Nkechinyere Moses Rivers F
5 00082746 Lawal Babangida Zamfara M
6 00082747 Akintade Mutiu Akinsola Oyo M
7 00082748 Sudan Abel Jonah Plateau M
8 00082749 Thelma Ashio Nuhu Kaduna F
9 00082750 Umar Saudat Kaduna F
10 00082751 Aminu Bello Adamu katsina M
11 00082752 Ezimoha Dennis Imo M
12 00082753 Emmanuel Amoto Shaibu Kogi M
13 00082754 Braimah Musa Egieya Edo M
HND AET (AIRFRAME AND POWER PLANT)    
1 00082755 Olusola Ifeiyanu Blessing Osun M
2 00082756 Amos Mathew Auta Kaduna M
3 00082757 Emene Sunday Emmanuel Akwa Ibom M
4 00082758 Adepegba Oluwamayowa Elijah Ogun M
5 00082759 Idah Harrison Ifeanyi Delta M
6 00082760 Ngwu Okoro Kingsley Abia M
7 00082761 Ubani Chizaram Collins M
8 00082762 Friday Ogbe Benue M
9 00082763 Adinya Odey Julian Cross River M
10 00082764 Ibikunle Idowu Daniel Osun M
11 00082765 Idris Muhammad Katsina M
12 00082766 Gah Gabriel Chuwang Plateau M
13 00082767 Garba Dikum Shedrack Kaduna M
14 00082768 Sani Bashir Kano M
15 00082769 Musa Emoken Iditere Taraba M
16 00082770 Eze Chimerem Harvey Enugu M
17 00082771 Seth Iliya Abbah Kaduna M
18 00082772 Jaiyeola Anthony Oluseye Ogun M
19 00082773 Idris Ismail Katsina M
20 00082774 Baba Musa Aloko Nasarawa M
21 00082775 Yunusa Umaru Kogi M
22 00082776 Ezekiel Togor Gombe M
23 00082777 Najeem-Deen Taiwo Badmus Lagos M
24 00082778 Rafiu Ridwan Olamide Kwara M
25 00082779 Hassan Yusuf Kaduna M
26 00082780 Abdulrahman Usman Huzaifa Kaduna M
27 00082782 Eze Ejiofor Reuben M
28 00082783 Familugba Olumide Oluwatosin Ekiti M
29 00082993 Akande Adekunle Shedrack Edo M
30 Nwaogu Nwaogu Ebenezer M
 

HND AET (AVIONICS)

        M
1 00082784 Emmanuel Kolo Oritsetserundede M
2 00082785 Al-Hassan Ochuwa Aisha Edo F
3 00082786 Kazzah Tusan Isaac Kaduna M
4 00082787 Otache Adams Benue M
5 00082788 Badejo Salisu Abubakar Yobe M
6 00082789 Umar Sabo Muhammad Borno M
7 Aniobi Chibuike Ezekiel Enugu M
 

HND ELECTRICAL ELECTRONICS ENGINEERING

1 00082790 Adibeli Peter Chinedu Delta M
2 00082791 Obafemi Bolatito Victor Kogi M
3 00082792 Kabiru Aminu Zamfara M
4 00082793 Imaobong Itoro Eyo Akwa Ibom F
5 00082794 Ekpegberi Budonyefa Joel Delta M
6 00082795 Adaha Jerry Nasarawa M
7 00082796 Danazumi Daniel Naanma Plateau M
8 00082797 Adio Yusuff Tijani Oyo M
9 00082798 Akpomedaye Erriga Christopher Delta M
10 00082799 Usman Ahmad Abubakar Nasarawa M
11 00082800 Makuochukwu Maxwell Edeh Enugu M
12 00082801 Bonat Silas Prince Kaduna M
13 00082802 Christian Chidera Ojimekwe Abia M
14 00082803 Sunday Godwin Kaduna M
15 00082804 James Onyedikachi Emmanuel Abia M
16 00082805 Ahmad Abdullahi Auwal Jigawa M
17 00082806 Tor Lubem Titus Benue M
18 00082807 Usman Ahmad Abubakar Nasarawa M
19 00082808 Umar Panti Abubakar M
20 00082809 Udo Paul Saviour M
21 00082810 Cyril Chigozie Chima Enugu M
22 00082811 Ojeamiren Joseph Ohiochoya Edo M
23 00082812 Sunday Raymond Mbang Cross River M
24 00082813 Otite Fredrick Delta M
25 00082814 Akpomedaye Erriga Christopher Delta M
26 00082815 Bawa Denis Paul Kaduna M
27 00082816 Sunday Augustine Ugbede Kogi M
28 00082817 Musa Sadau Jamilu Nasarawa M
29 00082818 Levi Akoma Ibrahim Kaduna M
30 00082819 Saeed Salisu Ibrahim Kaduna M
31 00082820 Abubakar Arome Wada Kogi M
32 00082821 Bello Aliyu Apalando Kwara M
 

HND PURCHASING AND SUPPLY 

       
1 00082822 Aniugbo Elvis Anayo Enugu M
2 00082823 Segun Akinade Osun M
3 00082824 Okafor Chukwumaobim Israel Anambra M
4 00082825 Chukwuchebe Blessing Anambra M
5 00082826 Bassey Matthew Etim Akwa Ibom M
6 00082827 Ene Joseph Chimezie Enugu M
7 00082828 Yunana Sonbromale Sandra Adamawa F
8 00082829 Agatha Chidimma Ogbu Enugu F
9 00082830 Ogunmola Faith Kehinde Kwara F
10 00082831 Odap-Kajang Godstime Ayuk Cross River M
11 00082832 Yusuf Ismail Oyo M
12 00082833 Oglekwu Samuel Isaac Benue M
13 00082834 Asuquo Aniekan Ukpono Akwa Ibom M
14 00082835 Ayewa Joy Ideyaheuwa Edo F
15 00082836 Thomas Lar Biyaya Plateau F
16 00082837 Michael Nyang Mercy Cross River F
17 00082838 Agboola Fatian Mubin Folashade Kwara F
18 00082839 Bello Omokheni Mercy Edo F
19 00082840 Musa A Ladidi Fct F
20 00082841 Dyannim Ventim Dandam Plateau M
 

PRE-HND AET ENGINEERING TECHNOLOGY

   
1 00082842 Abdulganiyu Kayode Abdullahi Kwara M
2 00082843 Abdulhakeem Olalekan Abdulmalik Osun M
3 00082844 Alabani Ahuoiza Rafatu Kogi F
4 00082845 Oden Jessica Dodeye Cross River F
5 00082846 Baba Fada Jessey Kaduna M
6 00082847 Adebiola Gabriel Opeyemi Ondo M
7 00082848 Isaiah Torty Stephen Abia M
8 00082849 Nehemiah Longya Danladi Plateau M
9 00082850 Akujobi Chukwuemeka Francis Imo M
10 00082851 Adebayo Michael Kayode Osun M
11 00082852 Abubakar Sadiq Yazid Kano M
12 00082853 Bitrus Dogara Kaduna M
13 00082854 Ubani Chizaram Collins M
14 00082855 Friday Ogbe Benue M
15 00082856 Victor Waziri Ashton Niger M
16 00082857 Yusuf Adesina Abdullateef Ekiti M
17 00082858 Mohammed Yahaya Gaya Borno M
18 00082859 Adeleke Adebayo Niger M
19 00082860 Ezema John Chidera Enugu M
20 00082861 Odoh Harrison Tochukwu Enugu M
21 00082862 Omotosho Opeyemi Barakat Osun M
22 00082863 Yusuf Yusuf Kwara M
23 00082864 Owolabi Taiwo Ebenezer Osun M
24 00082865 Abang David Ache Cross River M
25 00082994 Atilola Ebenezer Timilehin Oyo M
 

PRE HND ELECTRICAL ELECTRONICS ENGINEERING TECHNOLOGY

1 00082866 Stephen Itupa Peter Kogi M
2 00082867 Ogbonnaya Chinedu Promise Enugu M
3 Nafisa Usman Fanya F
 

PRE HND PURCHASING & SUPPLY

1 00082868 Ohiaogu Ugochukwu Michael Imo M
2 00082869 Umar Danlami Umar Kano M
3 00082870 Sambo Sule Kaduna M
4 00082871 Mangai Jibo Kamo Plateau M